Tianxingqiao, China Page

Other names: 天星桥

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4449 Longitude 106.8400 Altitude (feet) 1853
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 50' 24E Altitude (meters) 564
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55562

Weather Charts


Tianxingqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxingqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxingqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changsheng (1.2 nm)
Huangbaozhai (1.7 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.9 nm)
Yongfu (1.0 nm)
Yongfu'an (1.3 nm)
Liangya (2.1 nm)
Nanfeng (2.4 nm)
Guanyinkan (2.8 nm)
Wangchong (1.3 nm)
Wufeng (2.0 nm)
Citangba (2.1 nm)
Gongqiao (2.6 nm)
Yuanping (2.6 nm)
Wuling (3.0 nm)
Macaoxi (1.6 nm)
Maguishi (1.7 nm)
Sanxisi (2.6 nm)
Shicao (3.4 nm)
Yanziyan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 35 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 52 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 66 nm E 133
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 81 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 90 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NE Pingchang County
18.9 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
22.9 nm W Yilong County
26.3 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:55 2016