Yuanbazi, China Page

Other names: 圆坝子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5051 Longitude 106.7700 Altitude (feet) 1784
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 12E Altitude (meters) 543
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65859

Weather Charts


Yuanbazi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanbazi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanbazi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yutaishan (1.4 nm)
Hanjiawan (1.8 nm)
Gegenya (2.2 nm)
Tianshengqiao (2.4 nm)
Hu'eba (2.9 nm)
Yaoshishan (1.2 nm)
Yaoshishan (1.6 nm)
Qiushuya (1.7 nm)
Zitongshan (2.3 nm)
Tiefosi (2.7 nm)
Daluo (2.8 nm)
Longjiaba (3.4 nm)
Wukuiyan (1.8 nm)
Yuanpan (2.9 nm)
Huangbaoliang (1.2 nm)
Xingongqiao (2.0 nm)
Jiasi (2.0 nm)
Jiziba (2.3 nm)
Wenjialing (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 40 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 52 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 71 nm E 133
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 76 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 94 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
17.6 nm E Pingchang County
18.9 nm W Yilong County
27.9 nm S Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:54 2016