Changsheng, China Page

Other names: 长胜

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4338 Longitude 106.8200 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 2N Long (DMS) 106° 49' 12E Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55303

Weather Charts


Changsheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changsheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changsheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erlangmiao (1.7 nm)
Wenjialing (2.6 nm)
Daohao (2.6 nm)
Xiamatai (3.0 nm)
Huangbaozhai (1.7 nm)
Yongfu'an (2.1 nm)
Yongfu (2.1 nm)
Liangya (2.6 nm)
Tianxingqiao (1.2 nm)
Maguishi (1.5 nm)
Macaoxi (2.1 nm)
Wangchong (2.5 nm)
Wufeng (3.1 nm)
Sanxisi (1.5 nm)
Yanziyan (2.5 nm)
Cangshiba (3.1 nm)
Shicao (3.1 nm)
Lijia Fangzi (3.4 nm)
Sihe (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 36 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 51 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 67 nm E 132
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 80 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 91 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm NE Pingchang County
18.7 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
22.0 nm W Yilong County
25.2 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:59 2016