Yuanpan, China Page

Other names: 元盘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5337 Longitude 106.8160 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 1N Long (DMS) 106° 48' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65677

Weather Charts


Yuanpan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanpan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanpan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zitongshan (0.8 nm)
Yaoshishan (1.6 nm)
Yaoshishan (2.1 nm)
Longjiaba (2.6 nm)
Jinzi (2.8 nm)
Yuanbazi (2.9 nm)
Baijiapo (0.9 nm)
Xingguang (2.2 nm)
Zhonglin (2.5 nm)
Zhoujiawan (1.2 nm)
Tuwangmiao (2.0 nm)
Huoguang (2.1 nm)
Sanchahe (2.2 nm)
Baifo (2.2 nm)
Wan'an (2.9 nm)
Renshan (3.0 nm)
Wukuiyan (1.4 nm)
Moya (1.6 nm)
Guanyinkan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 39 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 55 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 71 nm S 135
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 76 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 92 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
15.0 nm E Pingchang County
21.2 nm W Yilong County
30.4 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:37 2016