Wenjialing, China Page

Other names: 文家岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4627 Longitude 106.7830 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 46' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61593

Weather Charts


Wenjialing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenjialing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiasi (1.2 nm)
Jiziba (2.2 nm)
Tiaodunhe (2.2 nm)
Yutaishan (2.5 nm)
Tianshengqiao (2.7 nm)
Dangjiaba (2.8 nm)
Yuantianzui (3.0 nm)
Xingongqiao (0.7 nm)
Huangbaoliang (1.5 nm)
Yuanbazi (2.6 nm)
Wukuiyan (3.2 nm)
Huangbaozhai (1.6 nm)
Liangya (2.2 nm)
Changsheng (2.6 nm)
Yongfu'an (2.7 nm)
Daohao (2.1 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.7 nm)
Guankouliang (2.9 nm)
Xiamatai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 38 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 51 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 69 nm E 132
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 78 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 93 nm E 114 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
17.6 nm E Pingchang County
19.8 nm W Yilong County
25.8 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:54 2016