Huangbaozhai, China Page

Other names: 黄包寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4625 Longitude 106.8150 Altitude (feet) 1991
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 45N Long (DMS) 106° 48' 54E Altitude (meters) 606
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59071

Weather Charts


Huangbaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangbaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangbaozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenjialing (1.6 nm)
Xingongqiao (2.2 nm)
Huangbaoliang (2.3 nm)
Jiasi (2.8 nm)
Daohao (3.0 nm)
Liangya (0.9 nm)
Wukuiyan (3.1 nm)
Moya (3.3 nm)
Yongfu'an (1.0 nm)
Yongfu (1.5 nm)
Tianxingqiao (1.7 nm)
Guanyinkan (2.5 nm)
Wangchong (2.6 nm)
Nanfeng (2.6 nm)
Changsheng (1.7 nm)
Erlangmiao (2.9 nm)
Sanxisi (3.2 nm)
Maguishi (3.1 nm)
Macaoxi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 37 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 52 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 68 nm E 133
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 79 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 92 nm E 115 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm E Pingchang County
17.2 nm NW Wan'an Township, Sichuan
21.4 nm W Yilong County
26.6 nm SW Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:59 2016