Mafu, China Page

Other names: 马伏

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4230 Longitude 107.8550 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 23N Long (DMS) 107° 51' 18E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27118

Weather Charts


Mafu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mafu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mafu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longfu (2.7 nm) Fanjiapo (1.2 nm)
Shangwudaokou (2.4 nm)
Maoyazi (2.9 nm)
Yahuo (3.4 nm)
Gulou (3.7 nm)
Yuanjiaba (3.7 nm)
Qindongping (3.7 nm)
Hujiaying (0.4 nm)
Jinzhuzhai (1.8 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.6 nm)
Dunkan (2.7 nm)
Sanxi (3.1 nm)
Sanwan (1.1 nm)
Gongjiawan (2.4 nm)
Shuangwan (2.6 nm)
Yangque (2.9 nm)
Jiebao (3.3 nm)
Fenghuangzhai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 28 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 44 nm S 184
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 47 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 94 nm N 35
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 106 nm E 127 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N Xuanhan County
20.6 nm S Kaijiang County
19.6 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
20.3 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:55 2016