Hadanda, China Page

Other names: 哈旦达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7254 Longitude 99.7568 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 31N Long (DMS) 99° 45' 24E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hadanda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hadanda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiada (3.0 nm)
Dige (4.1 nm)
Xiebixia (2.3 nm)
Hayi (2.5 nm)
Dabaka (3.3 nm)
Dabake (3.3 nm)
Maiyulong (4.9 nm)
Xiedanda (0.2 nm)
Renda (1.2 nm)
Qingsha (2.3 nm)
Yalong (2.7 nm)
Ani (2.7 nm)
Renguo Xiacun (3.7 nm)
Chala (3.8 nm)
Langzi (4.3 nm)
Nage (4.2 nm)
Gesha Xiacun (4.5 nm)
Luxu (4.7 nm)
Anxicun (5.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm E Tongkor Monastery
36.6 nm W Chola Mountain
45.0 nm NE Sêrtar County
47.6 nm S Yarchen Gar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:33 2016