Langzi, China Page

Other names: 浪子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6536 Longitude 99.7583 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 13N Long (DMS) 99° 45' 30E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 870

Weather Charts


Langzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gesha Xiacun (1.5 nm)
Chala (2.1 nm)
Luxu (3.0 nm)
Moyi (3.4 nm)
Renguo Xiacun (0.8 nm)
Yalong (1.8 nm)
Ani (1.8 nm)
Qingsha (2.5 nm)
Renda (3.7 nm)
Hadanda (4.3 nm)
Xiada (4.0 nm)
Xiedanda (4.5 nm)
Luola (1.5 nm)
Nage (2.0 nm)
Wuzhongcun (2.4 nm)
Moronglong (2.4 nm)
Moqiong (3.8 nm)
Edongcun (3.7 nm)
Anxicun (0.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.9 nm E Tongkor Monastery
43.4 nm S Yarchen Gar
37.4 nm W Chola Mountain
48.7 nm NE Sêrtar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:23 2016