Renguo Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 仁果下村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6641 Longitude 99.7692 Altitude (feet) 11272
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 51N Long (DMS) 99° 46' 9E Altitude (meters) 3435
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 893

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Renguo Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renguo Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renguo Xiacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yalong (1.5 nm)
Gesha Xiacun (2.2 nm)
Chala (2.5 nm)
Luxu (3.5 nm)
Xiada (4.0 nm)
Moyi (4.1 nm)
Ani (1.1 nm)
Qingsha (2.3 nm)
Renda (3.0 nm)
Hadanda (3.7 nm)
Xiedanda (3.9 nm)
Nage (1.4 nm)
Moronglong (2.0 nm)
Wuzhongcun (2.2 nm)
Edongcun (3.5 nm)
Moqiong (3.7 nm)
Langzi (0.8 nm)
Luola (1.5 nm)
Anxicun (1.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm E Tongkor Monastery
37.8 nm W Chola Mountain
44.1 nm S Yarchen Gar
47.9 nm NE Sêrtar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:02 2016