Luxu, China Page

Other names: 鲁须

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6631 Longitude 99.7001 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 47N Long (DMS) 99° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 880

Weather Charts


Luxu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luxu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ama (1.0 nm)
Yezao (1.1 nm)
Rongbaca (2.1 nm)
Nawa (2.2 nm)
Ripu (2.8 nm)
Dige (1.6 nm)
Xiada (2.3 nm)
Hadanda (4.7 nm)
Xiedanda (5.0 nm)
Chala (1.1 nm)
Gesha Xiacun (1.5 nm)
Qingsha (2.5 nm)
Yalong (2.7 nm)
Anxicun (2.9 nm)
Langzi (3.0 nm)
Renguo Xiacun (3.5 nm)
Ani (3.7 nm)
Luola (4.5 nm)
Moyi (1.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.6 nm E Tongkor Monastery
34.3 nm W Chola Mountain
43.5 nm S Yarchen Gar
49.7 nm NE Sêrtar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:42 2016