Dabaka, China Page

Other names: 大巴卡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7679 Longitude 99.7173 Altitude (feet) 11988
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 4N Long (DMS) 99° 43' 2E Altitude (meters) 3653
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Dabaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dama (2.9 nm)
Qiongduo (4.1 nm)
Quduo (4.4 nm)
Lengda (4.4 nm)
Dabake (0.2 nm)
Maiyulong (1.7 nm)
Gemei (4.0 nm)
Manda (4.9 nm)
Xiebixia (1.1 nm)
Hayi (1.7 nm)
Hadanda (3.3 nm)
Xiedanda (3.2 nm)
Xiada (4.0 nm)
Renda (4.4 nm)
Qingsha (4.7 nm)
Dige (5.0 nm)
Yalong (5.4 nm)
Ripu (5.4 nm)
Chala (5.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.1 nm E Tongkor Monastery
34.5 nm W Chola Mountain
44.0 nm NE Sêrtar County
43.6 nm NE Larung Gar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:58 2016