Dige, China Page

Other names: 地格

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6886 Longitude 99.6899 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 19N Long (DMS) 99° 41' 24E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Dige Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dige Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dige Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongbaca (1.2 nm)
Nawa (1.3 nm)
Ripu (1.6 nm)
Xiada (1.1 nm)
Lengda (4.3 nm)
Xiebixia (4.8 nm)
Chala (2.0 nm)
Qingsha (2.4 nm)
Yalong (3.0 nm)
Hadanda (4.1 nm)
Langzi (4.1 nm)
Anxicun (4.2 nm)
Ani (4.1 nm)
Xiedanda (4.3 nm)
Yezao (1.6 nm)
Luxu (1.6 nm)
Ama (1.8 nm)
Gesha Xiacun (2.8 nm)
Moyi (3.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.8 nm E Tongkor Monastery
33.5 nm W Chola Mountain
45.0 nm S Yarchen Gar
48.7 nm NE Sêrtar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:41 2016