Qingsha, China Page

Other names: 青沙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6915 Longitude 99.7371 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 29N Long (DMS) 99° 44' 14E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Qingsha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingsha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingsha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiada (1.8 nm)
Luxu (2.5 nm)
Dige (2.4 nm)
Ama (3.4 nm)
Yezao (3.4 nm)
Hadanda (2.3 nm)
Xiedanda (2.5 nm)
Xiebixia (4.0 nm)
Ani (1.7 nm)
Renda (2.4 nm)
Nage (3.5 nm)
Yalong (0.8 nm)
Chala (1.6 nm)
Gesha Xiacun (2.2 nm)
Renguo Xiacun (2.3 nm)
Langzi (2.5 nm)
Anxicun (3.1 nm)
Luola (3.8 nm)
Moyi (3.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.4 nm E Tongkor Monastery
35.9 nm W Chola Mountain
45.4 nm S Yarchen Gar
47.3 nm NE Sêrtar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:02 2016