Chala, China Page

Other names: 岔拉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6695 Longitude 99.7210 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 10N Long (DMS) 99° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 888

Weather Charts


Chala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luxu (1.1 nm)
Dige (2.0 nm)
Ama (2.1 nm)
Yezao (2.2 nm)
Rongbaca (2.9 nm)
Nawa (3.0 nm)
Ripu (3.5 nm)
Qingsha (1.6 nm)
Xiada (2.1 nm)
Hadanda (3.8 nm)
Yalong (1.6 nm)
Langzi (2.1 nm)
Renguo Xiacun (2.5 nm)
Ani (2.6 nm)
Luola (3.7 nm)
Renda (3.9 nm)
Gesha Xiacun (1.0 nm)
Anxicun (2.3 nm)
Moyi (2.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.5 nm E Tongkor Monastery
35.3 nm W Chola Mountain
44.0 nm S Yarchen Gar
48.8 nm NE Sêrtar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:33 2016