Xiebixia, China Page

Other names: 协壁峡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7581 Longitude 99.7348 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 29N Long (DMS) 99° 44' 5E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Xiebixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiebixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiebixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabaka (1.1 nm)
Dama (4.0 nm)
Qiongduo (5.1 nm)
Lengda (5.1 nm)
Dabake (1.1 nm)
Maiyulong (2.6 nm)
Gemei (4.7 nm)
Manda (5.4 nm)
Hayi (1.0 nm) Hadanda (2.3 nm)
Xiedanda (2.2 nm)
Renda (3.3 nm)
Xiada (3.7 nm)
Qingsha (4.0 nm)
Yalong (4.6 nm)
Dige (4.8 nm)
Ani (4.9 nm)
Chala (5.4 nm)
Ripu (5.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.2 nm E Tongkor Monastery
35.4 nm W Chola Mountain
44.0 nm NE Sêrtar County
43.2 nm NE Larung Gar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:38 2016