Daxing, China Page

Other names: 大兴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2646 Longitude 107.9400 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 15' 53N Long (DMS) 107° 56' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38594

Weather Charts


Daxing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daxing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damaoping (1.1 nm)
Tiexi (1.9 nm)
Xinnong (2.4 nm)
Huasheng (2.8 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.9 nm)
Matou (1.1 nm)
Gaosuntang (2.5 nm)
Xijiagou (2.7 nm)
Gaosun (2.6 nm)
Jin'an (2.8 nm)
Huanglong (3.1 nm)
Gaodongyan (1.4 nm)
Xigou (2.6 nm)
Xijiahe (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiaba (1.0 nm)
Dongkou (1.2 nm)
Baiyanggou (1.3 nm)
Gucheng (1.3 nm)
Hanlin (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 27 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 35 nm S 192
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 37 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 100 nm N 30
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 97 nm E 125 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Kaijiang County
13.4 nm N Xuanhan County
16.8 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County
19.7 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:57 2016