Damaoping, China Page

Other names: 大茅坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2763 Longitude 107.9241 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 35N Long (DMS) 107° 55' 27E Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36726

Weather Charts


Damaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huasheng (2.1 nm) Gaosuntang (1.5 nm)
Gaosun (1.5 nm)
Xijiagou (1.9 nm)
Huanglong (2.4 nm)
Jin'an (2.5 nm)
Laofangzi (3.3 nm)
Taohuagou (3.6 nm)
Daxing (1.1 nm)
Matou (1.1 nm)
Gaodongyan (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiaba (1.5 nm)
Dongkou (1.6 nm)
Tiexi (1.9 nm)
Xinnong (2.1 nm)
Baiyanggou (2.3 nm)
Gucheng (2.4 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.7 nm)
Hanlin (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 26 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 36 nm S 191
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 38 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 100 nm N 30
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 98 nm E 125 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm S Kaijiang County
12.6 nm N Xuanhan County
17.3 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County
20.8 nm SE Battle of Wuyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:51 2016