Xinnong, China Page

Other names: 新农

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2494 Longitude 107.8975 Altitude (feet) 1686
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 58N Long (DMS) 107° 53' 51E Altitude (meters) 513
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40093

Weather Charts


Xinnong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinnong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinnong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoqiao (0.6 nm)
Penzhai (2.5 nm)
Baiwa (3.2 nm)
Huasheng (0.9 nm)
Damaoping (2.1 nm)
Gaosun (2.8 nm)
Gaosuntang (3.0 nm)
Xijiagou (3.8 nm)
Tongjiaba (4.1 nm)
Tiexi (0.7 nm)
Dongkou (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiaba (1.6 nm)
Daxing (2.4 nm)
Baiyanggou (2.8 nm)
Matou (3.1 nm)
Gucheng (3.0 nm)
Gaodongyan (3.6 nm)
Hanlin (2.5 nm)
Kaiyuan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 25 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 34 nm S 189
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 38 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 102 nm N 30
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 99 nm E 123 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm S Kaijiang County
14.1 nm N Xuanhan County
19.2 nm E Gaoqiao, Kai County
20.3 nm W Tongchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:40 2016