Dajuan, China Page

Other names: 大卷

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5129 Longitude 103.1680 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 46N Long (DMS) 103° 10' 5E Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37121

Weather Charts


Dajuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dajuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiucaiping (0.7 nm)
Chenjia Liangzi (1.6 nm)
Honglian (2.1 nm)
Shama Pingzi (2.2 nm)
Cizhulin (3.0 nm)
Liangping (1.8 nm)
Shisun Liangzi (2.2 nm)
Youfang (2.5 nm)
Dengchang (3.1 nm)
Wujiaocun (1.2 nm)
Xiaotiancun (1.8 nm)
Lugao (2.7 nm)
Datuocun (1.3 nm)
Wangjia Wuji (1.4 nm)
Erpingcun (2.6 nm)
Liujiaying (2.5 nm)
Tianba (2.9 nm)
Miaowancun (3.2 nm)
Chunjiang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 33 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 59 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 93 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 106 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.3 nm N Jinyang County
12.5 nm SW 103rd meridian east
21.2 nm SE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:55 2016