Dengchang, China Page

Other names: 灯厂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5635 Longitude 103.1614 Altitude (feet) 3756
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 49N Long (DMS) 103° 9' 41E Altitude (meters) 1144
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29595

Weather Charts


Dengchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huoshan (1.6 nm)
Cizhulin (2.1 nm)
Sedukou (3.1 nm)
Pailai (0.8 nm)
Sanjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Luonibu (2.4 nm)
Yantou (2.3 nm)
Zezu (3.3 nm)
Gu'en (3.3 nm)
Youfang (1.1 nm)
Liangzishang (2.1 nm)
Shisun Liangzi (2.2 nm)
Lugao (2.7 nm)
Xinchangping (2.7 nm)
Liangping (1.4 nm)
Jiucaiping (2.7 nm)
Shama Pingzi (2.7 nm)
Xiaotiancun (2.8 nm)
Dajuan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 34 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 57 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 95 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 104 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.3 nm N Jinyang County
14.6 nm SW 103rd meridian east
23.8 nm SE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:44 2016