Lugao, China Page

Other names: 芦稿

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5424 Longitude 103.2055 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 33N Long (DMS) 103° 12' 20E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39433

Weather Charts


Lugao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lugao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lugao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shisun Liangzi (0.6 nm)
Youfang (1.6 nm)
Dajuan (2.7 nm)
Dengchang (2.7 nm)
Liangping (2.8 nm)
Jiucaiping (2.9 nm)
Xinchangping (1.2 nm)
Liangzishang (2.2 nm)
Xinchanggou (2.2 nm)
Mianhuadi (2.6 nm)
Yantou (3.1 nm)
Tiechicun (2.5 nm)
Malu (3.1 nm)
Xiaotiancun (1.0 nm)
Songlecun (1.8 nm)
Wujiaocun (2.2 nm)
Songle (2.7 nm)
Liujiaying (3.7 nm)
Datuocun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 32 nm E 113 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 96 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 103 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
8.5 nm N Jinyang County
15.2 nm SW 103rd meridian east
21.4 nm SE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:35 2016