Honglian, China Page

Other names: 红联

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5104 Longitude 103.1287 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 37N Long (DMS) 103° 7' 43E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29990

Weather Charts


Honglian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honglian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honglian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuluo (1.7 nm)
Qingsong (2.5 nm)
Suduo (2.8 nm)
Zhongping (2.9 nm)
Shama Pingzi (1.1 nm)
Cizhulin (2.2 nm)
Liangping (2.2 nm)
Langde (3.0 nm)
Chenjia Liangzi (1.3 nm)
Jiucaiping (1.6 nm)
Wangjia Wuji (2.2 nm)
Dajuan (2.1 nm)
Datuocun (2.6 nm)
Tenari (1.5 nm)
Shi'erqie (2.2 nm)
Tianba (2.4 nm)
Chunjiang (2.9 nm)
Watuo Liangzi (3.0 nm)
Jiaowo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 35 nm E 108 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 57 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 91 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 107 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.8 nm N Jinyang County
11.0 nm SW 103rd meridian east
21.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:18 2016