Chunjiang, China Page

Other names: 春江

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4626 Longitude 103.1404 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 45N Long (DMS) 103° 8' 25E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28256

Weather Charts


Chunjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chunjiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Watuo Liangzi (1.2 nm)
Jiaowo (2.0 nm)
Shi'erqie (2.5 nm)
Shuluo (3.1 nm)
Yangquangou (3.0 nm)
Dujiaoxi (3.1 nm)
Tianba (0.6 nm)
Chenjia Liangzi (2.0 nm)
Wangjia Wuji (2.0 nm)
Tenari (2.2 nm)
Datuocun (2.4 nm)
Honglian (2.9 nm)
Dajuan (3.4 nm)
Jiucaiping (3.5 nm)
Erpingcun (1.8 nm)
Miaowancun (3.3 nm)
Yaomituo (2.1 nm)
Mianhuadi (3.2 nm)
Dahongkou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 33 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 59 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 90 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 109 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
9.4 nm SW 103rd meridian east
13.4 nm N Jinyang County
19.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:35 2016