Chenjia Liangzi, China Page

Other names: 陈家梁子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4952 Longitude 103.1460 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 43N Long (DMS) 103° 8' 46E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34077

Weather Charts


Chenjia Liangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Liangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjia Liangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honglian (1.3 nm)
Tenari (1.8 nm)
Shi'erqie (2.5 nm)
Shuluo (2.5 nm)
Jiaowo (3.2 nm)
Jiucaiping (1.5 nm)
Shama Pingzi (2.2 nm)
Liangping (2.7 nm)
Cizhulin (3.3 nm)
Wangjia Wuji (0.9 nm)
Datuocun (1.4 nm)
Dajuan (1.6 nm)
Wujiaocun (2.5 nm)
Liujiaying (3.0 nm)
Xiaotiancun (3.3 nm)
Tianba (1.5 nm)
Chunjiang (2.0 nm)
Erpingcun (2.1 nm)
Watuo Liangzi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 33 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 59 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 92 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 107 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.5 nm N Jinyang County
11.0 nm SW 103rd meridian east
20.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:10 2016