Liujiaying, China Page

Other names: 柳家营

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.4815 Longitude 103.2000 Altitude (feet) 5295
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 53N Long (DMS) 103° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 1613
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33289

Weather Charts


Liujiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erpingcun (1.5 nm)
Datuocun (1.6 nm)
Wangjia Wuji (2.1 nm)
Chenjia Liangzi (3.0 nm)
Jiucaiping (3.2 nm)
Wujiaocun (1.7 nm)
Dajuan (2.5 nm)
Xiaotiancun (2.8 nm)
Songlecun (2.8 nm)
Shisun Liangzi (3.6 nm)
Lugao (3.7 nm)
Songle (1.7 nm)
Zhongzhaicun (1.7 nm)
Shuanghechang (2.5 nm)
Guochangcun (2.9 nm)
Miaowancun (0.8 nm)
Dagoucun (1.9 nm)
Liangshancun (2.5 nm)
Muchangcun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 31 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 61 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 93 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 106 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.1 nm N Jinyang County
12.7 nm SW 103rd meridian east
18.6 nm SE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:43 2016