Wangjia Wuji, China Page

Other names: 王家屋基

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4897 Longitude 103.1620 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 23N Long (DMS) 103° 9' 43E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35045

Weather Charts


Wangjia Wuji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Wuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Wuji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjia Liangzi (0.9 nm)
Tianba (1.7 nm)
Honglian (2.2 nm)
Tenari (2.7 nm)
Watuo Liangzi (2.9 nm)
Shi'erqie (3.3 nm)
Shuluo (3.4 nm)
Dajuan (1.4 nm)
Jiucaiping (1.8 nm)
Shama Pingzi (2.9 nm)
Xiaotiancun (2.9 nm)
Liangping (3.1 nm)
Shisun Liangzi (3.5 nm)
Datuocun (0.5 nm)
Wujiaocun (1.9 nm)
Liujiaying (2.1 nm)
Miaowancun (2.5 nm)
Erpingcun (1.3 nm)
Chunjiang (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 33 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 59 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 92 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 107 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.7 nm N Jinyang County
11.4 nm SW 103rd meridian east
20.4 nm SE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:59 2016