Wujiaocun, China Page

Other names: 屋角村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5080 Longitude 103.1900 Altitude (feet) 4199
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 29N Long (DMS) 103° 11' 24E Altitude (meters) 1279
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37598

Weather Charts


Wujiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dajuan (1.2 nm)
Wangjia Wuji (1.9 nm)
Jiucaiping (1.9 nm)
Chenjia Liangzi (2.5 nm)
Liangping (2.8 nm)
Honglian (3.3 nm)
Xiaotiancun (1.3 nm)
Shisun Liangzi (2.0 nm)
Lugao (2.2 nm)
Youfang (2.8 nm)
Xinchangping (3.4 nm)
Songle (1.9 nm)
Songlecun (2.2 nm)
Zhongzhaicun (2.8 nm)
Datuocun (1.4 nm)
Liujiaying (1.7 nm)
Erpingcun (2.4 nm)
Miaowancun (2.5 nm)
Dagoucun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 32 nm E 109 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 94 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 105 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.5 nm N Jinyang County
13.2 nm SW 103rd meridian east
20.2 nm SE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:56 2016