Dahuoshan, China Page

Other names: 大火山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.8427 Longitude 101.8451 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 34N Long (DMS) 101° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9219

Weather Charts


Dahuoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahuoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaopingzi (2.0 nm)
Tiechang (3.3 nm)
Ertan (3.6 nm)
Shamudong (1.6 nm)
Yuanjia Huoshan (2.0 nm)
Jujuping (2.4 nm)
Hongyan (2.9 nm)
Caofanggou (3.5 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (3.5 nm)
Maidigou (3.6 nm)
Damugan (4.5 nm)
Heigutian (2.3 nm)
Laigehe (2.9 nm)
Huangzhuqing (3.9 nm)
Xifan (3.9 nm)
Yangmaoling (1.2 nm)
Mianhuadi (3.2 nm)
Tianwan (4.0 nm)
Na'erhe (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 18 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 66 nm S 178
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 71 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 71 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 102 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.7 nm W List of power stations in China
3.7 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.4 nm NE Miyi County
14.4 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.4 nm S Yalong River
14.8 nm S 1955 Yuzha earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:21 2016