Laigehe, China Page

Other names: 癞格河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.8746 Longitude 101.8860 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 29N Long (DMS) 101° 53' 10E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9985

Weather Charts


Laigehe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laigehe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laigehe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongyan (0.5 nm)
Shamudong (1.5 nm)
Jujuping (1.7 nm)
Dahuoshan (2.9 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (1.0 nm)
Maidigou (1.6 nm)
Caofanggou (1.7 nm)
Niuchangping (2.6 nm)
Lisuqing (3.1 nm)
Damugan (3.1 nm)
Malongyizu (3.2 nm)
Zhaobishan (3.5 nm)
Zhongcao (3.7 nm)
Hetaoyuan (2.1 nm)
Yunnanpeng (2.2 nm)
Zaogutian (2.9 nm)
Huangcaoping (3.0 nm)
Heigutian (2.2 nm)
Xifan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 20 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 68 nm S 180
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 68 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 72 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 105 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.5 nm SW List of power stations in China
6.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.6 nm E Miyi County
12.5 nm E List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:01 2016