Yuanjia Huoshan, China Page

Other names: 鸳家火山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.8691 Longitude 101.8227 Altitude (feet) 7595
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 9N Long (DMS) 101° 49' 22E Altitude (meters) 2314
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8989

Weather Charts


Yuanjia Huoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjia Huoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjia Huoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ertan (3.3 nm)
Zhongcun (3.3 nm)
Songpingzi (3.7 nm)
Maluzhai (3.8 nm)
Damugan (3.3 nm)
Houcun (4.1 nm)
Dacao (4.3 nm)
Jujuping (1.9 nm)
Shamudong (2.1 nm)
Caofanggou (3.0 nm)
Maidigou (3.2 nm)
Hongyan (3.1 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (3.4 nm)
Laigehe (3.4 nm)
Heigutian (3.9 nm)
Dahuoshan (2.0 nm)
Xiaopingzi (2.5 nm)
Yangmaoling (3.1 nm)
Tiechang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 19 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 67 nm S 177
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 69 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 69 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 103 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
3.7 nm SW List of power stations in China
3.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.9 nm E Miyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:01 2016