Damugan, China Page

Other names: 大木杆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.9170 Longitude 101.8516 Altitude (feet) 7562
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 1N Long (DMS) 101° 51' 6E Altitude (meters) 2304
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9930

Weather Charts


Damugan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damugan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damugan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dacao (2.8 nm)
Tianpingzi (3.4 nm)
Houcun (0.9 nm)
Maidiping (4.1 nm)
Malongyizu (1.0 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (2.2 nm)
Liangpeng (2.4 nm)
Niuchangping (2.3 nm)
Zhaobishan (2.5 nm)
Lisuqing (2.9 nm)
Zhongcao (3.3 nm)
Yunnanpeng (3.7 nm)
Caofanggou (1.4 nm)
Maidigou (1.6 nm)
Jujuping (2.1 nm)
Hongyan (2.6 nm)
Shamudong (3.2 nm)
Laigehe (3.1 nm)
Yuanjia Huoshan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 22 nm S 187 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 66 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 70 nm S 178
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 69 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 106 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.9 nm SW List of power stations in China
6.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.9 nm E Miyi County
14.2 nm E List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:02 2016