Na'erhe, China Page

Other names: 纳耳河,Na’erhe

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.7704 Longitude 101.8275 Altitude (feet) 4317
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 13N Long (DMS) 101° 49' 39E Altitude (meters) 1315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9611

Weather Charts


Na'erhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Na'erhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Na'erhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfangzi (3.0 nm)
Xintian (3.2 nm)
Xiajia Woshan (3.9 nm)
Tianjia Fangzi (3.9 nm)
Mianhuadi (1.5 nm)
Tiechang (3.0 nm)
Yangmaoling (3.4 nm)
Xiaopingzi (3.6 nm)
Dahuoshan (4.4 nm)
Ertan (4.4 nm)
Tianwan (0.7 nm)
Shangwantan (2.8 nm)
Deshi (1.1 nm)
Jinhe (1.9 nm)
Dutian (2.3 nm)
Liushuwan (3.1 nm)
Shuangqing (3.4 nm)
Guanyinba (4.2 nm)
Tongzilin (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 13 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 62 nm S 177
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 75 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 73 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 98 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
3.9 nm NW List of power stations in China
3.9 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.0 nm S Yalong River
10.0 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.3 nm S 1955 Yuzha earthquake
11.4 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:24 2016