Hongyan, China Page

Other names: 红岩

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.8805 Longitude 101.8793 Altitude (feet) 6233
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 50N Long (DMS) 101° 52' 45E Altitude (meters) 1899
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9907

Weather Charts


Hongyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shamudong (1.4 nm)
Jujuping (1.3 nm)
Yuanjia Huoshan (3.1 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (0.7 nm)
Maidigou (1.1 nm)
Caofanggou (1.2 nm)
Niuchangping (2.3 nm)
Damugan (2.6 nm)
Malongyizu (2.8 nm)
Lisuqing (2.9 nm)
Zhaobishan (3.2 nm)
Houcun (3.3 nm)
Laigehe (0.5 nm)
Yunnanpeng (2.3 nm)
Hetaoyuan (2.6 nm)
Zaogutian (3.0 nm)
Heigutian (2.6 nm)
Dahuoshan (2.9 nm)
Xifan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 20 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 68 nm S 179
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 68 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 71 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 105 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.4 nm SW List of power stations in China
6.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
6.8 nm E Miyi County
12.8 nm E List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:02 2016