Yuanbaoshan, China Page

Other names: 元宝山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.8911 Longitude 101.8820 Altitude (feet) 6026
Lat (DMS) 26° 53' 28N Long (DMS) 101° 52' 55E Altitude (meters) 1836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9936

Weather Charts


Yuanbaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanbaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanbaoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maidigou (0.6 nm)
Caofanggou (0.9 nm)
Jujuping (1.6 nm)
Damugan (2.2 nm)
Niuchangping (1.7 nm)
Malongyizu (2.2 nm)
Lisuqing (2.3 nm)
Zhaobishan (2.6 nm)
Houcun (2.8 nm)
Zhongcao (2.9 nm)
Liangpeng (3.2 nm)
Yunnanpeng (1.9 nm)
Zaogutian (2.6 nm)
Hongyan (0.7 nm)
Laigehe (1.0 nm)
Shamudong (2.0 nm)
Hetaoyuan (2.9 nm)
Heigutian (3.2 nm)
Dahuoshan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 21 nm S 192 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 67 nm N 13 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 69 nm S 180
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 71 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 106 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Miyi County
6.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.9 nm SW List of power stations in China
6.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.6 nm E List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:18 2016