Xifan, China Page

Other names: 西番

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.8406 Longitude 101.9170 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 26N Long (DMS) 101° 55' 1E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10332

Weather Charts


Xifan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xifan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xifan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heigutian (1.6 nm)
Shamudong (3.3 nm)
Yangmaoling (3.8 nm)
Hetaoyuan (1.0 nm)
Laigehe (2.6 nm)
Hongyan (3.1 nm)
Ganhe (3.2 nm)
Yunnanpeng (3.4 nm)
Yuanbaoshan (3.6 nm)
Siyisan Linchang (3.7 nm)
Zaogutian (4.0 nm)
Huangcaoping (1.6 nm)
Jinhuatang (2.7 nm)
Bingbucheng (3.6 nm)
Fangtian (1.5 nm)
Dama Liuping (2.0 nm)
Huangzhuqing (2.2 nm)
Dashatian (2.6 nm)
Shangduiqing (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 19 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 66 nm S 181
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 70 nm N 11 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 74 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 105 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Miyi County
7.4 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.4 nm W List of power stations in China
7.4 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
11.4 nm E List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:21 2016