Mianhuadi, China Page

Other names: 棉花地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.7899 Longitude 101.8447 Altitude (feet) 4553
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 24N Long (DMS) 101° 50' 41E Altitude (meters) 1387
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9427

Weather Charts


Mianhuadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianhuadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianhuadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiechang (3.0 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.4 nm)
Xintian (3.9 nm)
Ertan (4.3 nm)
Yangmaoling (2.0 nm)
Xiaopingzi (2.9 nm)
Dahuoshan (3.2 nm)
Heigutian (3.7 nm)
Shamudong (4.6 nm)
Huangzhuqing (3.4 nm)
Shangduiqing (3.4 nm)
Fangtian (4.2 nm)
Tianwan (0.9 nm)
Na'erhe (1.5 nm)
Deshi (2.2 nm)
Shangwantan (2.9 nm)
Dutian (3.1 nm)
Jinhe (3.3 nm)
Liushuwan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 15 nm S 189 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 63 nm S 178
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 74 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 73 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 100 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW List of power stations in China
3.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
3.9 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.3 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
11.3 nm S Yalong River
11.6 nm S 1955 Yuzha earthquake
11.3 nm NE Miyi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:35 2016