Woba, China Page

Other names: 窝坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0251 Longitude 99.4709 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 30N Long (DMS) 99° 28' 15E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 610

Weather Charts


Woba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Woba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cunkecun (2.1 nm)
Heiduonu (3.4 nm)
Xiaxiaye (0.8 nm)
Shangxiaye (1.2 nm)
Qugong (1.5 nm)
Xiba (1.9 nm)
Watong (3.1 nm)
Paxiu (3.1 nm)
Waba (3.9 nm)
Xiongtuo (4.3 nm)
Ruoba (0.7 nm)
Zhongzhake (0.8 nm)
Kaduo (3.1 nm)
Yabo (3.5 nm)
Ri'e (1.4 nm)
Xiala (1.7 nm)
Zhaduo (2.0 nm)
Rongda (2.6 nm)
Tongjiu (3.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm SW Chola Mountain
31.2 nm W Dzogchen Monastery
41.0 nm SE Tongkor Monastery
43.1 nm NE Sêrtar County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:46 2016