Yanzijiao, China Page

Other names: 岩子脚

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4639 Longitude 99.4926 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 50N Long (DMS) 99° 29' 33E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Yanzijiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzijiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanzijiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhai (1.9 nm)
Xiazhai (2.7 nm)
Xiaomenglong (3.0 nm)
Duimenshan (1.3 nm)
Hejiazhai (1.9 nm)
Wolin (2.9 nm)
Tiantou Xiazhai (3.1 nm)
Shanbeihou (3.7 nm)
Laojiezi (1.3 nm)
Gantang (1.5 nm)
Xinzhai (2.6 nm)
Jinyintang (3.2 nm)
Ganweiju (3.4 nm)
Dapingzhang (0.5 nm)
Ximihejie (1.9 nm)
Lizhao Dazhai (2.7 nm)
Longtanzhai (2.6 nm)
Dazhai (3.6 nm)
Jinzhulin (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 39 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 52 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 52 nm W 266 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 61 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 84 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.1 nm NW Shidian County
23.9 nm N Changning County, Yunnan
22.7 nm E Fengqing County
29.0 nm SW Yongde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:01 2016