Ximihejie, China Page

Other names: 西米河街

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4318 Longitude 99.4904 Altitude (feet) 5446
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 54N Long (DMS) 99° 29' 25E Altitude (meters) 1659
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7684

Weather Charts


Ximihejie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ximihejie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ximihejie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizhao Dazhai (1.0 nm)
Xinzhai (1.5 nm)
Longtanzhai (1.5 nm)
Laihamatang (2.5 nm)
Xiaomenglong (2.8 nm)
Dapingzhang (1.4 nm)
Yanzijiao (1.9 nm)
Laojiezi (2.2 nm)
Gantang (2.8 nm)
Duimenshan (3.3 nm)
Hejiazhai (3.9 nm)
Xinzhai (2.6 nm)
Jinzhulin (2.7 nm)
Shangdawa (2.8 nm)
Ganweiju (2.7 nm)
Dazhai (1.7 nm)
Quanqiaoba (2.7 nm)
Luziqing (3.3 nm)
Lanbahe (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 41 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 50 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 52 nm W 268 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 62 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 85 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm NW Shidian County
23.2 nm E Fengqing County
25.8 nm N Changning County, Yunnan
27.2 nm SW Yongde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:56 2016