Lizhao Dazhai, China Page

Other names: 立招大寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4215 Longitude 99.4763 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 17N Long (DMS) 99° 28' 35E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7660

Weather Charts


Lizhao Dazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhao Dazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhao Dazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtanzhai (0.9 nm)
Laihamatang (1.5 nm)
Xiaomenglong (2.4 nm)
Sujiazhai (3.3 nm)
Hetaoqing (3.5 nm)
Xinzhai (1.4 nm)
Dapingzhang (2.2 nm)
Yanzijiao (2.7 nm)
Laojiezi (3.2 nm)
Gantang (3.7 nm)
Ximihejie (1.0 nm)
Dazhai (1.5 nm)
Shangdawa (3.1 nm)
Jinzhulin (3.2 nm)
Ganweiju (3.4 nm)
Xinzhai (3.5 nm)
Quanqiaoba (1.8 nm)
Luziqing (2.5 nm)
Lanbahe (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 41 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 50 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 51 nm W 268 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 62 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 86 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm NW Shidian County
24.1 nm E Fengqing County
26.6 nm N Changning County, Yunnan
26.3 nm SW Yongde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:01 2016