Xiazhai, China Page

Other names: 下寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4889 Longitude 99.4509 Altitude (feet) 5269
Lat (DMS) 24° 29' 20N Long (DMS) 99° 27' 3E Altitude (meters) 1605
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Xiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangshu (2.4 nm)
Huangcaoba (3.9 nm)
Qingmenkou (2.9 nm)
Gangou (3.5 nm)
Malucheng (3.5 nm)
Dapingzhang (4.2 nm)
Duimenshan (2.3 nm)
Hejiazhai (2.4 nm)
Yanzijiao (2.7 nm)
Wolin (2.9 nm)
Dapingzhang (3.0 nm)
Tiantou Xiazhai (3.5 nm)
Gantang (3.9 nm)
Manghui (2.2 nm)
Xiaomenglong (2.7 nm)
Xinzhai (2.8 nm)
Longtanzhai (3.6 nm)
Ximihejie (4.0 nm)
Sujiazhai (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 37 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 50 nm W 264 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 54 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 59 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 84 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm NW Shidian County
23.1 nm N Changning County, Yunnan
24.9 nm E Fengqing County
29.4 nm S Yongde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:19 2016