Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4435 Longitude 99.4662 Altitude (feet) 5180
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 37N Long (DMS) 99° 27' 58E Altitude (meters) 1578
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaomenglong (1.4 nm)
Manghui (2.7 nm)
Sujiazhai (2.9 nm)
Xiazhai (2.8 nm)
Duimenshan (3.0 nm)
Hejiazhai (3.5 nm)
Ximihejie (1.5 nm)
Dapingzhang (1.5 nm)
Yanzijiao (1.9 nm)
Laojiezi (2.9 nm)
Gantang (3.3 nm)
Xinzhai (3.8 nm)
Longtanzhai (0.9 nm)
Lizhao Dazhai (1.4 nm)
Laihamatang (2.4 nm)
Quanqiaoba (2.9 nm)
Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Lanbahe (3.4 nm)
Luziqing (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 40 nm N 336 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 52 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 51 nm W 267 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 61 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 85 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm NW Shidian County
25.5 nm N Changning County, Yunnan
24.4 nm E Fengqing County
27.3 nm SW Yongde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:42 2016