Jinzhulin, China Page

Other names: 金竹林

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4111 Longitude 99.5340 Altitude (feet) 5065
Lat (DMS) 24° 24' 40N Long (DMS) 99° 32' 2E Altitude (meters) 1543
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11206

Weather Charts


Jinzhulin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhulin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhai (2.2 nm)
Ximihejie (2.7 nm)
Lizhao Dazhai (3.2 nm)
Ganweiju (0.9 nm)
Xinzhai (2.1 nm)
Suanpazhai (3.0 nm)
Laojiezi (3.1 nm)
Dapingzhang (3.5 nm)
Gantang (3.7 nm)
Longwozhai (2.0 nm)
Dushuijing (2.1 nm)
Mangnishan (2.3 nm)
Wozizhai (3.0 nm)
Anbo (3.4 nm)
Shangdawa (0.8 nm)
Longtanzhai (1.0 nm)
Longtan'ao (2.2 nm)
Lida (3.0 nm)
Longtanzhai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 43 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 48 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 54 nm W 269 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 65 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 85 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm E Fengqing County
26.6 nm N Changning County, Yunnan
25.9 nm NW Shidian County
27.3 nm SW Yongde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:01 2016