Laojiezi, China Page

Other names: 老街子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4598 Longitude 99.5165 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 99° 30' 59E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7305

Weather Charts


Laojiezi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojiezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojiezi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanzijiao (1.3 nm)
Dapingzhang (1.4 nm)
Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Longtanzhai (3.5 nm)
Gantang (0.7 nm)
Duimenshan (2.0 nm)
Hejiazhai (2.5 nm)
Tiantou Xiazhai (3.2 nm)
Wolin (3.4 nm)
Shanbeihou (3.4 nm)
Xinzhai (1.3 nm)
Jinyintang (2.1 nm)
Suanpazhai (2.7 nm)
Ximihejie (2.2 nm)
Ganweiju (2.4 nm)
Jinzhulin (3.1 nm)
Lizhao Dazhai (3.2 nm)
Dazhai (3.5 nm)
Shangdawa (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 40 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 51 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 53 nm W 266 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 63 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 83 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm E Fengqing County
23.9 nm N Changning County, Yunnan
23.2 nm NW Shidian County
29.4 nm SW Yongde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:42 2016