Tiantou Xiazhai, China Page

Other names: 田头下寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.5125 Longitude 99.5100 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 45N Long (DMS) 99° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Tiantou Xiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiantou Xiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiantou Xiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolin (0.8 nm)
Qingmenkou (2.1 nm)
Xiazhai (3.5 nm)
Suanganlin (1.7 nm)
Awuzhai (1.8 nm)
Malucheng (1.9 nm)
Gangou (2.4 nm)
Jiafenzhai (3.1 nm)
Xinjiezi (3.5 nm)
Huangcaolin (3.7 nm)
Shanbeihou (1.0 nm)
Jinyintang (2.8 nm)
Xiaolimadong (3.1 nm)
Hejiazhai (1.3 nm)
Duimenshan (1.8 nm)
Gantang (2.6 nm)
Yanzijiao (3.1 nm)
Laojiezi (3.2 nm)
Dapingzhang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 37 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 54 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 53 nm W 263 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 61 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 81 nm N 32 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm N Changning County, Yunnan
21.0 nm NW Shidian County
21.6 nm E Fengqing County
29.0 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:56:42 2016