Gantang, China Page

Other names: 干塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4706 Longitude 99.5185 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 14N Long (DMS) 99° 31' 7E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Gantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanzijiao (1.5 nm)
Duimenshan (1.7 nm)
Dapingzhang (1.8 nm)
Xinzhai (3.3 nm)
Hejiazhai (2.0 nm)
Tiantou Xiazhai (2.6 nm)
Shanbeihou (2.7 nm)
Wolin (2.8 nm)
Suanganlin (4.0 nm)
Jinyintang (1.7 nm)
Suanpazhai (2.7 nm)
Dapingdi (3.4 nm)
Mangnishan (3.9 nm)
Laojiezi (0.7 nm)
Xinzhai (1.7 nm)
Ximihejie (2.8 nm)
Ganweiju (2.9 nm)
Jinzhulin (3.7 nm)
Lizhao Dazhai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 39 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 51 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 54 nm W 265 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 62 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 83 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm N Changning County, Yunnan
21.3 nm E Fengqing County
22.9 nm NW Shidian County
30.0 nm SW Yongde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:41 2016