Tuopichang, China Page

Other names: 拖皮厂

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7390 Longitude 104.7210 Altitude (feet) 5065
Lat (DMS) 23° 44' 20N Long (DMS) 104° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 1543
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6634

Weather Charts


Tuopichang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuopichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuopichang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laochang (2.5 nm)
Miliku (2.7 nm)
Tudong Laozhai (3.5 nm)
Heibiao (3.6 nm)
Zimujia (1.4 nm)
Bajiaoqing (2.3 nm)
Malutang (3.1 nm)
Sanchagou (4.1 nm)
Kunnada (1.4 nm)
Malu (2.0 nm)
Bahao (2.7 nm)
Xiaofaduoluo (3.4 nm)
Dayakou (1.4 nm)
Guantianba (2.1 nm)
Shidong (2.7 nm)
Banpo (3.1 nm)
Guima (3.4 nm)
Bandazhi (3.9 nm)
Zheke (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 24 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 49 nm W 268
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 81 nm N 9 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 79 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District
18.3 nm S Xichou County
22.4 nm W Yanshan County, Yunnan
24.4 nm S Bắc Quang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:58 2016