Kunnada, China Page

Other names: 昆那大

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7328 Longitude 104.7450 Altitude (feet) 5269
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 58N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 42E Altitude (meters) 1605
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7107

Weather Charts


Kunnada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunnada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunnada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuopichang (1.4 nm)
Laochang (3.8 nm)
Miliku (4.0 nm)
Malu (1.3 nm)
Zimujia (2.4 nm)
Xiaofaduoluo (2.6 nm)
Bajiaoqing (3.1 nm)
Malutang (3.4 nm)
Daduoluo (3.6 nm)
Bahao (1.3 nm)
Shangdabao (3.4 nm)
Muzhuduo (3.5 nm)
Dayakou (1.2 nm)
Guantianba (1.5 nm)
Banpo (2.3 nm)
Shidong (2.8 nm)
Kuiloutang (3.4 nm)
Bandazhi (3.6 nm)
Guima (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 25 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 50 nm W 269
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 82 nm N 8 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 80 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District
18.2 nm S Xichou County
24.0 nm S Bắc Quang District
23.6 nm W Yanshan County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:11 2016