Xiaofaduoluo, China Page

Other names: 小法多倮

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7654 Longitude 104.7760 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 45' 55N Long (DMS) 104° 46' 34E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7689

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaofaduoluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaofaduoluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaofaduoluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malu (1.4 nm)
Malutang (2.6 nm)
Zimujia (3.3 nm)
Tuopichang (3.4 nm)
Bajiaoqing (3.4 nm)
Daduoluo (1.2 nm)
Jiuke Xiaozhai (2.8 nm)
Jiuke (3.1 nm)
Qilongde (3.8 nm)
Longxi (3.8 nm)
Guohongde (3.8 nm)
Lushuitang (1.8 nm)
Laomokede (2.5 nm)
Yangjie (3.2 nm)
Xicaotang Xinzhai (3.4 nm)
Bahao (2.6 nm)
Kunnada (2.6 nm)
Muzhuduo (3.5 nm)
Dayakou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 27 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 52 nm W 266
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 79 nm N 7 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 82 nm W 254
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District
20.5 nm S Xichou County
26.0 nm S Bắc Quang District
25.8 nm W Yanshan County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:50:25 2016